T&C

Terms & Conditions

About us

This website is operated by Goodacre UK Limited, Longcroft House, 2/8 Victoria Avenue, London, EC2M 4NS.

Our approach

Goodacre UK Limited is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This privacy policy sets out the basis on which your personal data will be processed by Goodacre UK Limited as the data controller of your personal data for the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 (THE ACT). Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how Goodacre UK Limited may treat that data.

The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.

By registering on this website, you consent to the collection, use and transfer of your information under the terms of this policy.

Collection of information

We may collect names, email and postal addresses, telephone numbers and other data for the purposes of this website.

Use of information

Your information will enable us to provide you with access to our website and to carry out administration, statistical analysis and market research.

We may contact you on occasion by post, telephone, fax and email. If you decide in the future that do not want to receive such information from us, please email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

All personal information received by you is subject to processing centrally in the Europe branch of Goodacre UK Limited. We will retain your information for a reasonable period or as long as the law requires.

External links

The site may from time to time contain links to and from partner and/or affiliate websites. If you follow a link to their sites, please note that these sites have their own privacy policy and that Goodacre UK Limited does not accept any responsibility or liability for protection of personal data which you may submit to a third party's site. You are recommended to check the wording of the relevant privacy policies before you submit any personal data to those sites.

Risks involved in transmitting personal data over the Internet

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure. So, whilst Goodacre UK Limited will do its best to protect your personal data, the security of data transmitted by you to THE SITE cannot be guaranteed. Any transmission is at your own risk. Once your information has been received Goodacre UK Limited will use security procedures and features to prevent unauthorised access to it.

Cookies

We use cookies on this web site. Cookies are small amounts of information that we transfer to your computer's hard drive through your web browser. They tell us when you have visited our site and where you have been. They do not identify you personally, just the presence of your browser. Cookies make it easier for you to log on and use the site during future visits.

They also enable us to provide you with a more personalised service. Should you wish to do so, your browser's help section should be able to warn you before accepting cookies and how to filter or disable them, although in the latter case, you may not be able to use certain features on our site.

Accessing and updating

You are entitled to see the information held about you and you may ask us to make any necessary changes to ensure that it is accurate and kept up to date. If you wish to do this, please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. We are entitled by law to charge a fee to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

Changes to our privacy policy

Any changes to our privacy policy in the future will be posted to the site and, where appropriate, through e-mail notification.

Contact

If you have any requests in relation to the use we make of your information, please email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of England and Wales.

Apply now for the famous Goodacre UK 2018 mousemat. FREE while stocks last